Chris Frank La Rosa
Chris F. La Rosa

Chris F. La Rosa

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1518199009

Chris F. La Rosa DIPL, AC.

Acupuncturist

He is located at 3810 Newport Lane in Boulder, CO 80304. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Neck Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518199009. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 435-8281.

Conditions treated

Chris Frank La Rosa, being an acupuncturist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Chris F. La Rosa.

  • Asthma
  • Back Pain
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Depression
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neck Pain

Looking for more Acupuncturists?

Out of the 20 acupuncturists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Casey Calkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 948 North Street Boulder, 80304, CO
Caitlin Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 30th Street Suite 205 Boulder, 80301, CO
Eileen Teller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 745 Poplar Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO
Candace Nicole Canerdy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1170 Poplar Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO
Andrew Damrell Henderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 1136 Alpine Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO
Tara Faith Brockman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1290 Yellow Pine Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO
Anne Devereux
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1453 North Street Boulder, 80304, CO
Tuesday L. Wasserman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2800 Folsom Street Boulder, 80304, CO
Theresa Sellers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Chris Frank La Rosa accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Chris Frank La Rosa accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Chris Frank La Rosa?

Chris Frank La Rosa's office is located at 3810 Newport Lane in Boulder, CO 80304.

What conditions does Chris Frank La Rosa treat?

Chris Frank La Rosa provides treatment for Asthma, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.